2006/7 Achievements Arena 80

 

Women’s British O45 800m Champion

            Jenny Hughes

 

Women’s O35 Sussex Master’s XC Team Champions

            Caroline Hoyte, Julie Briggs & Vicky Boyle

 

Women’s O35 Sussex Master’s XC Individual

            1st Caroline Hoyte

            2nd Julie Briggs

 

Women’s O45 Sussex Master’s XC Team Champions

            Clare Aquilina, Jenny Hughes & Fiona Jamie

 

Women’s O45 Sussex Master’s XC Individual

            1st Clare Aquilina

 

A80 10k Champion

            Marc Steen

            Louise Valier

 

Sussex Grand Prix Overall Champion

            Mats Gedin

 

Sussex Grand Prix O40 Champion

            Mats Gedin

 

Reigate Relays Women’s team

            3rd Caroline Hoyte, Julie Briggs, Sophie Coleman

 

Sussex Senior XC Champs Women – Lancing

            2nd Team – Caroline Hoyte, Emma Rollings, Vicky Boyle, Clare Aquilina

 

A80 XC Champions - Lancing

            Mats Gedin & Caroline Hoyte

 

Sussex XC League Champions 2007 Arena 80 Women

 

Sussex XC League Champion O35 Julie Briggs

 

Sussex XC League Champion O45 Clare Aquilina

 

Sussex XC League 3rd O45 Jenny Hughes

 

Sussex XC League 3rd O40 Mats Gedin

 

Southern 6 Stage Women Road Relays

            5th Arena 80 – Claire Aquilina, Julie Briggs, Louise Valier, Vicki Boyle, Gemma Sharp, Emma Rollings.

 

Sussex Womens Road Relay Championships

            1st Arena 80 – Julie Briggs, Louise Vallier, Caroline Hoyte

 

Sussex Mens O50 Road Relay Championships

            2nd Fastest Runner Paul Gasson

 

Sussex Womens O40 Road Relay Championships

            2nd Arena 80 – Chris Naylor, Jenny Hughes, Lisa Jones

 

National Womens Road Relays Birmingham

            12th Arena 80 -  Caroline Hoyte, Julie Briggs, Louise Valier, Vicki Boyle, Gemma Sharp, Emma Rollings.

 

Sussex O50 Track 5k Champs

2nd Paul Gasson

 

A80 1500m Champion

            Women – Juliette Roberts

            Men – Alex Hinchliff

 

Sussex Womens O40 Masters Track Champs

            200m 1st Jenny Hughes

            400m 1st Jenny Hughes

            800m 1st Jenny Hughes

 

Sussex Mens O50 Track & Field Champs

            Long Jump 1st Graham Shorter

            High Jump 1st Graham Shorter

            100m 2nd  Graham Shorter

            400m 2nd Graham Shorter

            200m 3rd  Graham Shorter

            800m 2nd Paul Gasson

            1500m 3rd Paul Gasson

 

A80 800m Champion

            Women Jenny Hughes

            Men Steve McNealy

 

A80 200m Champion

            Women Sophie Coleman

            Men Keith Slaughter

 

A80 Adur Challenge

            Winner Mike Naylor

            1st Women Sophie Coleman (Course Record)

            Fastest Man Mats Gedin (Course Record)

           

A80 3k Champion

            Women Clare Kabza

            Men Steve Evans

 

A80 Track Champion

            Women Jenny Hughes

            Men Dan Street

 

East Sussex XC League

            Women O45 2nd Jenny Hughes

 

A80 400m Champion

            Women Jenny Hughes

            Men Alex Hinchliff                   

 

Sussex 10k Road Champs

            Women O45 3rd Jenny Hughes

 

A80 Men’s 1 Mile Track Relay

            Record Broken : 4m 12.8 secs

            Dan Street, Steve Evans, Paul Gasson & Alex Hinchliff

 

Bill Mulholland Trophy

            Louise Vallier

 

Southern Road Relays – 4 Stage

            A80 Women 10th

            Gemma Sharp, Vicki Boyle, Julie Briggs & Emma Rollings

 

Sussex XC Relays

            A80 Women 2nd

            Julie Drake, Amanda Linturn & Fiona Jamie