RESULTS

Updated 18/08/13

Please send all result corrections to arena80ac@hotmail.co.uk

 

Results Archive 2012

Results Archive 2011     Results Archive 2010      Results Archive 2009

Results Archive 2008     Results Archive 2007      Results Archive 2006

Henfield Half Marathon (18/08/13)

Danny Cartledge 1h 30m 33s

Trevor Day 1h 34m 13s

Emily Proto 1h 36m 29s (2nd)

Gary McKivett 1h 38m 23s

David Kemp 1h 41m 29s

Kate Turnbull 2h 02m 08s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (10/08/13)

Stephen Whitehurst 20.28 (66.7%) PB

   
     
Highdown Hike (07/08/13)

2nd 24:26 48 Alan Silvester
2nd 27:13 282 Gemma Sharp
31:56 831 Nick Green
33:59 211 Marc Bonaldi
35:48 830 Carley Mills
38:08 24 Roger Ockenden

   
     
Rye 10k (02/08/13)

Simeon Elliott 46.13

   
     
Bexhill 5k (31/07/13)

Danny Cartledge 17m 42s

Emily Proto 19m 16s

Isobel Muir 20m 05s

David Kemp 20m 23s

Eddie Winter 22m 10s

Bob Page 22m 12s

Jenny Hughes 23m 31s

Roger Ockenden 25m 38s

 
     
Hove Park 5k (27/07/13)

Rob Derkin 21.18 (68.70%) PB

   
     
Inter Area Masters Challenge - Birmingham

Southern Counties Team

1500m

Caroline Wood 5m 27.55s

Mark Stephenson 5m 30.31s

400m

Caroline Wood 78.27

Mark Stephenson 73.79

800m

Caroline Wood 2m 43.49s

Mark Stephenson 2m 44.70s

3k

Caroline Wood 11m 27.86s

Mark Stephenson 11m 51.70s

 
     
Hove Park 5k (20/07/13)

Robbie Derkin 21.24 68.38% PB

   
     
Phoenix 10k (17/07/2013) - 33+ A80 Runners

A80 Women 1st Team Caroline Wood, Isobel Muir, Emily Proto

Daniel Cartledge 36.43 36.41

Andrew Bargery 39.18 39.14

Mark O'Gara 39.23 39.20

Paul Arscott 39.53 39.51

Caroline Wood 40.17 40.14 - 2nd / 1st team

Paul Gasson 40.21 40.15

Trevor Day 40.35 40.31

Isobel Muir 40.53 40.50 - 3rd /1st team

Gareth Williams 40.54 40.43

Michael Delany 41.35 41.19

Andy Paterson 41.46 41.41

Emily Proto 42.17 42.14 / 1st team

Keith Churchward 42.38 42.28

Rick Evans 42.39 42.34

David Kemp 42.45 42.36

Michael Miller 42.52 42.44

Stephen Whitehurst 43.19 43.09

Mark Stephenson 43.32 43.25

Rowan Brown 44.02 43.51

Rob Derkin 44.14 44.04

Stuart Stoneham 44.51 44.39

Sue Brumwell 46.07 45.57

Kevin Day 46.25 46.01

Daniel Chapman 47.30 47.19

Anne Miners 47.36 47.19

Bob Page 47.50 47.34

Jonathan Britten 48.28 48.12

Simeon Elliott 48.39 48.23

Holly Freeman 48.40 48.24

Marilyn Gray 49.23 49.07

Glenn Still 49.54 49.34

Roger Ockenden 54.45 54.12

Stephen Knott 60.50 60.08

 
     
Hove Park 5k (13/07/13)

Mark O'Gara 18.39 75.42% PB

   
     
Adur Challenge & Super Series 7 (11/07/13)

Winner Rowan Brown

1st Woman Isobel Muir

44 Finishers, 7 PB's, 12 Newbies

Full Results Plus All Time List Plus Super Series After 7 Races

 
     
Sussex Vets T&F League Lewes (10/07/13)

Arena Men 3rd Women 4th

Triple Jump

Graham Shorter 7m 84cm

Javelin

Trevor Day 23.67m

Lee Turnbull 20.97m

Discus

Lee Turnbull 23m

Trevor Day 13.39m

Long Jump

Isobel Muir 4.27m

Evie Cicha 3.39m

200m

Graham Shorter 29.3s

Isobel Muir 29.7s

Lee Turnbull 30.9s

Evie Cicha 31.7s

Jenny Hughes 34.9s

800m

Paul Gasson 2m 27s

Kevin Lowe 2m 31.5s

Isobel Muir 2m 38.1s

Jenny Hughes 3m 08.3s

5000m

Danny Cartledge 17m 24.8

Caroline Wood 19m 17.4s

Trevor Day 19m 44.8s

Isobel Muir 19m 49.8s

4x200m

A80 Men 3rd Graham Shorter, Paul Gasson, Kevin Lowe, Lee Turnbull 2m 03s

A80 Women 1st Jenny Hughes, Evie Cicha, Caroline Wood, Isobel Muir 2m 14.9s

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
     
Bewl 15 (07/07/2013)

Dan Vaughan 1h 47m 39s

Andy Waters 2h 1m 45s

Trevor Day 2h 6m 18s

Stephen Whitehurst 2h 6m 34s

Dorian Rogers 2h 10m 53s

Jim Risdale 2h 11m 33s

Leela Turnbull 2h 15m 24s

Darren Avery 2h 16m 56s

Mary Henderson 2h 17m 53s

Julie Drake 2h 28m 53s

Kevin Day 2h 28m 54s

Sam Fearn 2h 34m 20s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (06/07/13)

Dani Tarleton 19.26 PB - 78.7%

   
     
Rye Summer Classic 10k (05/07/13)

Simeon Elliott 47.27

   
     
Steyning WSFRL (03/07/13)

5th 34.38 Alan Silvester

40.56 Mark O'Gara

42.14 Daniel Chapman

42.22 Duncan Churchill

52.38 Roger Ockenden

68.23 Louise Schweitzer

   
     
Beach Run (26/06/13)

Daniel Chapman 35.08

Roger Ockenden 42.27

   
     
Bexhill 5K (26/06/13)

Emily Proto 20.27

   
     
Heathfield 10k (23/06/13)

1st Woman Isobel Muir

Teams

Men and Women both 3rd place

Men - Daniel Cartledge, Andrew Bargery, James Risdale, Trevor Day

Women - Isobel Muir, Anne Miners, Holly Freeman

Daniel Cartledge 38:54

Andrew Bargery 39:19

James Risdale 40:10

Isobel Muir 42:42

Trevor Day 43:39

Kevin Day 49:18

Eddie Winter 49:47

Anne Miners 50.19

Lee Turnbull 52:18

Holly Freeman 52:21

Kate Turnbull 57:38

   
     
Downland Dash (22/06/13) - Incomplete results, draft incorrect.

1st Timmy Gedin 29:16:00

Official results not correct and query sent in about this. However Timmy did win it.

   
     
Hove Park 5k (22/06/13)

Andrew Bargery 18.24 - PB

Mark O'Gara 19.20 - PB

   
     
Mid Summer 5 Chichester (19/06/13)

Roger Ockenden 41.18

   
     
British Masters 5k Horwich (16/06/2013)

1st O50 Caroline Wood (Champion)

 
     
Staplehurst 10k (16/06/2013)

Dan Vaughan 36.52

   
     
Brighton Vets T&F League (10/06/2013)

High Jump: Malcolm Roweth 1m 40cm, Graham Shorter 1m 35cm

Jenny Hughes 1m 05cm

Triple Jump: Graham Shorter 8m 71cm

Javelin: Malcolm Roweth 36m 50cm, Trevor Day 27m 48cm

Andy Patterson 27m 04cm, Mark Stephenson 14m 15cm

100m: Andy Patterson 13.4s, Graham Shorter 14.1s

Isobel Muir 14.5s, Keith Churchward 15.3s, Jenny Hughes 16.1s

400m: David McKeown-Webster 59.3s, Kevin Lowe 64.1s

Andy Patterson 64.5s, Isobel Muir 68.6s

Mark Stephenson 69.0s, Keith Churchward 69.1s

Jenny Hughes 75.1s

1500m: Daniel Cartledge 4m 49.6s, Andy Patterson 5m 15.8s

David McKeown-Webster 5m 19s, Trevor Day 5m 23.7s

David Kemp 5m 32.2s, Glenn Still 5m 34.6s

4x100m Relay: Women 66.2s (jenny Hughes, Evie Cicha, Caroline Wood, Isobel Muir)

Men 55.1s (David McKeown-Webster, Andy Patterson, Graham Shorter, mark Stephenson)

Men B 60.9s

   
     
Seaford Half Marathon (09/06/2013)

Anybody missing as club name not in results yet.

1st Daniel Vaughan 1h 29m 57s

3rd Danny (wounded knee) Cartledge 1h 32m 01s

5th Jim Watson 1h 33m 05s

Dorian Rogers 1h 40m 57s

1st Isobel Muir 1h 41m 04s - PB

Trevor Day 1h 41m 49s

Rick Evans 1h 42m 51s

Stephen Whitehurst 1h 50m 48s

Darren Avery 1h 51m 57s

Kevin Day 1h 53m 44s

Sam Fearn 2h 14m 44s

Louise Schweitzer 2h 42m 50s

   
     
Worthing 10k  & Arena 80 Super Series No 6 (05/06/2013)

(let me know anybody missing or PB's run at above email)

Daniel Cartledge 00:36:24 00:36:21

Dan Vaughan 00:37:16 00:37:14

Jim Watson 00:37:29 00:37:27

Andrew Bargery 00:37:55 00:37:51

James Risdale 00:39:01 00:38:59

Caroline Wood 00:39:04 00:39:03 - PB - 2nd Overall

Isobel Muir 00:39:47 00:39:45 - PB - 3rd Overall

Trevor Day 00:40:43 00:40:41

Paul Gasson 00:40:56 00:40:53

Mark O'Gara 00:41:16 00:41:11

Andy Paterson 00:41:26 00:41:22

Mark Stephenson 00:42:13 00:42:09 - PB

Magdalena Wujek 00:42:47 00:42:42

David Kemp 00:42:50 00:42:44

Daniel Chapman 00:44:07 00:44:03

Alan Garnham 00:45:37 00:45:26

Jenny Hughes 00:45:56 00:45:49

Rob Derkin 00:46:15 00:46:08

Anne Miners 00:47:29 00:47:22

Marilyn Gray 00:48:34 00:48:25

Bob Page 00:49:13 00:49:00

Kevin Day 00:49:40 00:49:31

Holly Freeman 00:49:41 00:49:33

Roger Ockenden 00:53:16 00:52:54

 
     
Hove Park 5k (01/06/13)

Isobel Muir 19.35 76.34% PB

Other Notables

Caroline Wood 87.8% Preston Park PB

Julie Briggs 86.9% Crawley PB

   
     
2013 Bexhill 5k (29/05/13)

Eddie Winter 22m 39s

   
     
2013 Bupa London 10 (27/05/13)

Fiona Clark 35m29s

Louise Vallier 39m 29s - 3rd 45-49

Caroline Wood 40m 09s - 1st 50-54

Isobel Muir 41m 27s

Mark Stephenson 43m 45s

Simeon Elliott 49m 23s

   
     
Rye 10 Miles (26.05.13)

Danny Cartledge 1h 4m 6s - C 1h 4m 03s

3rd F and 1st F35 Isobel Muir 1h 11m 19s - C 1h 11m 17s

Trevor Day 1h 11m 52s - C 1h 11m 48s

Lee Turnbull 1h 20m 11s - 1h 20m 07s

2nd V50 Jenny Hughes 1h 20m 13s - C 1h 20m 04s

3rd V50 Anne Miners 1h 22m 14s - C 1h 22m 03s

   
     
Edinburgh Marathon (26.05.13)

Gemma Sharp 3h 11m 04s

Kevin Martin 3h 22m 28s

Gareth Williams 3h 36m 54s

   
     
Trundle Hill 10k (22.05.2013)

40:28 Dan Cartledge

45:53 Trevor Day

59:28 Roger Ockenden

1:06:01 Julia Mason

1:06:25 Alastair Jackson

1:07:18 John Mason

   
     
Horsham 10k & A80 Super Series (19.05.13)

Daniel Cartledge 36.10 - 1pt

Jim Watson 37.13 - 2pts

Trevor Day 41.29 - 3pts

Bob Page 45.28 - 4pts

Rob Derkin 45.46 - 5pts

Jenny Hughes 46.52 - 1pt

Lee Turnbull 47.23 - 6pts

Anne Miners 48.27 - 2pts

Roger Ockenden 51.17 - 7pts

   
     
Bognor 10k (19.05.13)

Katy Rodgers 51.12

   
     
British Masters O35 Road Relays

A80 2nd Team O35

Julie Briggs 17.15 (2nd fastest), Vicki Clark 20.03, Caroline Wood 18.55, Louise Vallier 18.40

   
     
Hastings 5 - SGPL (12.05.13)

Anne Miners 38.21

   
     
Portslade HedgeHopper 5.15 miles (12.05.58)

2nd Danny Cartledge 31.30

Trevor Day 34.36

Isobel Muir 37.19

Magdalena Wujek 37.31

Rob Derkin 39.12

Stephen Whitehurst 40.48

Roger Ockenden 44.54

Sam Fearn 46.15

Julia Mason 50.59

John Mason 51.48

Alastair Jackson 52.48

   
     
Ted Pepper Multi Terrain 10k & SCVAC Champs (06/05/2013)

1st Woman Caroline Wood - 1st SCVAC Champs - 41.00

Mark Stephenson - 1st O50 - 44.46

Jenny Hughes - 2nd O50 - 47.27

Bob Page - 2nd O50 - 47m 57s

 

 
     
Burgess Hill 10k (06/05/2013)

Trevor Day 43.21 - Total Marathon Weekend 3h 04m 05s

Bob Potiphar 56m 26s - Total Marathon Weekend 3h 51m 32s

Kim Wright 56m 59s

   
     
Haywards Heath 10 Miles (05/05/13)

Daniel Cartledge 1h 02m 25s

Trevor Day 1h 09m 41s

2nd Isobel Muir 1h 10m 55s - PB

Rob Derkin 1h 17m 35s

Anne Miners 1h 23m 0s

Bob Potiphar 1h 25m 58s

Peter Rudwick 1h 30m 06s

   
     
East Grinstead 10 Miles (04/05/2013)

Trevor Day 1h 11m 03s

Keith Churchward 1h 13m 28s

Bob Potiphar 1h 29m 08s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (04/05/13)

Daniel Cartledge 17.35 75.5% PB

   
     
Vets T&F League Eastbourne (01/05/2013)

Men 4th

Long Jump -  G. Shorter 4.09m , L. Turnbull 3.85m

800m - D. Cartledge 2m 27.4s, P. Gasson 2m 30.3s, T. Day 2m 34.4s

200m - G. Shorter 28.6s, T. Day 32.0s, M. Stephenson 32.9s

3k - D. Cartledge 10m 13.1s, T. Day 11m 05.4s, R. Adams 13m 09.3s

Women 4th

Long Jump - I. Muir 3.64m, J. Hughes 3.27m

800m - I. Muir 2m 41.5s, J. Hughes 3m 0s

200m - I. Muir 31.3s, A. Heath 32.3s, J. Hughes 33.0s

3k - C. Wood 11m 20.2s, I. Muir 11m 33.5s

 
     
Haywards Heath Track 1 Mile Crawley (25/04/13)

Isobel Muir 5m 55.s

Daniel Cartledge 5m 16.8s

Trevor Day 5m 38.4s

   
     
Splash Point 5k (24/04/2013)

3rd Daniel Cartledge 17,17

Trevor Day 18.59

2nd Isobel Muir 19.36

   
     
Bluebell 10Miles (21/04/2013)

2nd Charlton Rudwick 1h 2m 12s

1st Sharon Elder 1h 8m 43s

Anne Miners1h 27m 17s

Peter Rudwick 1h 36m 01s

   
     
London Marathon (21/04/2013)

Maggs, Simon  03:12:17

O'GARA, MARK  03:12:24

Avery, Darren  03:42:30

Fearn, Samantha  04:16:25

   
     
Brighton Marathon (14/04/2013)

Mats Gedin 2h 52m 44s

Daniel Cartledge 3h 02m 56s

Jim Watson 3h 04m 26s

Mark O'Gara 3h 05m 58s

Malcolm Roweth 3h 06m 40s

Marcus Escott 3h 13m 42s

Kevin Martin 3h 19m 45s

Glenn Still 3h 21m 15s

Trevor Day 3h 22m 14s

Rick Clarke 3h 24m 51s

Rick Evans 3h 25m 03s

Evie Cicha 3h 29m 48s

Magdalena Wujek 3h 31m 04s

Darren Avery 3h 42m 05s

Stephen Whitehurst 3h 42m 41s

Keith Churchward 3h 42m 47s

Stephen Johnson 3h 43m 22s

Andy Waters 3h 43m 59s

Michelle Cartwright 3h 44m 43s

David Kemp 3h 46m 12s

Ian Parsons 3h 47m 19s

Rob Derkin 3h 47m 30s

Timmy Gedin 4h 18m 29s

Julia Mason 4h 20m 44s

Kevin Day 4h 20m 50s

Jonathan Britten 4h 21m 50s

Patrycja Wollnik 4h 23m 26s

Nigel Sarjudeen 4h 24m 53s

Kate Turnbull 4h 34m 53s

Lee Turnbull 4h 34m 54s

Magdalena Wollnik 4h 47m 51s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (13/04/13)

Daniel Cartledge 17.40 75.1% - PB

Isobel Muir 19.41 76% - PB

   
     
Sussex Half Marathon

Simeon Elliot 1h 51m 49s PB

Picture of Simeon Elliott  
     
England Athletics Masters Inter Counties Challenge (07/04/2013)

Jenny Hughes and Caroline Wood were selected for the Southern Counties Team. 800m/1500m/3k and medley relay.

 
     
Mels Milers 10k & 4th A80 Super Series Race (07/04/2013)

36.54 Jim Risdale - 4th

41.41 Isobel Muir - 3rd - 1st ever individual podium finish

43.12 Mark Stephenson

47.45 Anne Miners

51.39 Roger Ockenden

55.25 Julia Mason

57.56 John Mason

 
     
Hove Park 5k (06/04/13)

Adam Close 20.06 / 64.18% PB

Evie Cicha 21.21 / 70.49% PB

Simon Maggs 21.25 / 71.75% PB

   
     
Lewes 10k (01/04/13)

39.38 Jim Risdale

43.00 Paul Gasson

43.31 Peter Knee

43.55 Charlie Walters

44.35 Emma Rollings

48.36 Eddie Winter

54.30 Roger Ockenden

58.51 John Mason

58.59 Julia Mason

68.08 Louise Schweitzer

   
     
Sussex Road Relays & A80 Super Series (30/03/13)

Women

Seniors

1st Fiona Clark, Julia Briggs, Caroline Hoyte

& 13th

Fastest Lap 1st Fiona Clark, 2nd Caroline Hoyte

O40

2nd Caroline Wood, Jenny Hughes, Sharon Elder

Fastest Lap 1st Sharon Elder 2nd Caroline Wood

O50

1st Fiona Jamie, Sue Brumwell, Chris Naylor

Fastest Lap 3rd Chris Naylor

Individuals

Fiona Clark 11.22, Caroline Hoyte 11.30, Julie Briggs 11.56

Sharon Elder 12.21, Caroline Wood 12.44, Charlie Walters 13.04

Isobel Muir 13.10, Chris Naylor 13.54, Sue Brumwell 14.24

Jenny Hughes 14.35, Fiona Jamie 14.58, Anne Miners 15.27

Men

Seniors 13th

O40 9th

O50 8th & 11th

Individuals

James Risdale 11.40

Timmy Gedin 11.43

Daniel Cartledge 11.53

Trevor Day 12.13

Paul Gasson 12.28

Dorian Rogers 12.32

Andy Paterson 12.43

Mike D'Arcy 12.51

Simon Maggs 12.58

Michael Miller 13.17

Mike Delany 13.18

Mark Stephenson 13.19

Dave Arnold 13.26

Dan Chapman 13.37

Kevin Day 14.09

Bob Page 14.18

Mike Naylor 14.48

Roger Ockenden 16.12

   
     
Hove Park 5k (30/03/13)

Daniel Cartledge 17m 50s 74.39% - PB

Magdalena Wujek 21m 14s 69.70% - PB

   
     
Hastings Half Marathon (24/03/13)

Emily Proto 01:26:35

Gareth Williams 01:30:14

Emma Rollings 01:33:36

Magdalena Wujek 01:37:56

Gordon Davey 01:43:58

Anne Miners 01:48:15

   
     
Hove Park (23/03/13)

Simeon Elliott 21.25 68.87% - PB

   
     
Foxes Five WSFRL (17.03.13)

31:18:00 James Risdale

33:55:00  Charlie Waters

41:14:00 Roger Ockenden

43:28:00 Peter Rudwick

45:49:00 Julia  Mason

46:38:00 John  Mason

52:58:00 Louise Schweitzer

   
     
British Masters XC Champs Sunderland (16.03.13)

3rd V45 Caroline Wood 25.58

 
     
Barcelona Marathon (17/03/13)

Michelle Cartwright 3h 43m 45s - PB

Great splits

First half: 01:53:57 - Second half: 01:51:00

   
     
Fleet Half Marathon (17/03/13)

42nd Paul Church 1h 18m 28s - PB

   
     
Worthing 20 (10/03/13)

Jim Watson 2h 16m 40s

Malcolm Roweth 2h 19m 39s

Mark O'Gara 2h 22m 47s

Dorian Rogers 2h 31m 50s

David Kemp 2h 36m 15s

Rick Clarke, Rick 2h 36m 46s

Stephen Whitehurst 2h 38m 14s

Rick Evans 2h 38m 48s

   
     
Hove Park (09/03/13)

Gareth Williams 18.44 (69.22%) - PB

   
     
Steyning Half Marathon (03/03/13)

Gareth Williams 1h 47m 21s

   
     
Eastbourne Half Marathon (03/03/13)

1st Woman - Emily Proto

Malcolm Roweth 1h 27m 13s - 1h 27m 11s

Jim Watson 1h 27m 46s - 1h 27m 36s C - PB

Emily Proto 1h 28m 08s - 1h 28m 06s C

Daniel Cartledge 1h 30m 31s - 1h 30m 29s C

Marcus Escott 1h 35m 37s - 1h 35m 37s C

Evie Cicha 1h 41m 13s - 1h 40m 57s C

Bob Page 1h 42m 52s - 1h 42m 27s C

Ian Parsons 1h 44m 31s - 1h 44m 15s C

Sue Brumwell 1h 46m 54s - 1h 45m 52s C

Anne Miners 1h 52m 25s - 1h 51m 23s C

Marilyn Gray 2h 00m 48s - 2h 00m 24s C

 
     
Llanelli Half Marathon (03/03/13)

4th Gemma Sharp 1h 23m 50s PB

   
     
Sussex XC League - Lancing (02/03/13)

Final Individual

Seniors 2nd Emma Rollings

O35 1st Julie Briggs, 3rd Vicki Clark

O45 2nd Caroline Wood

Women - Lancing

20.20 Emily Proto

20.37 Caroline Wood

21.07 Dani Tarleton

22.04 Emma Rollings

22.33 Isobel Muir

24.15 Jenny Hughes

24.43 Fiona Jamie

Men - Lancing

31.27 Charlton Rudwick, 32.13 James Risdale

33.21 Daniel Cartledge, 33.39 Steve McNealy

33.52 Trevor Day, 35.39 Dorian Rogers

35.42 Peter Knee, 37.19 Dave Arnold

37.37 Michael Miller, 45.12 Roger Ockenden

47.42 Peter Rudwick

   
     
Hove Park (02/03/13)

Glenn Still 19.51 - PB

Charlie Walters 19.54 - PB

Andy Waters 20.34 - PB

Rob Derkin 21.51 - PB

   
     
Pett ESXCL (24.02.13)

Roger Ockenden 48m 15s

   
     
Henfield 9 (24/02/13)

Evie Cicha 1h 19m 52s

Ian Parsons 1h 20m 59s

Anne Miners 1h 21m 57s

   
     
British Masters 10 Mile Champs Lytchett Minster 10 (17/02/13)

O45 BMAF Champion Caroline Wood 1h 07m 54s

Mark Stephenson 1h 15m 22s

Jenny Hughes 1h 16m 02s (4th O50 BMAF)

Bob Page 1h 16m 21s

   
   
Brighton Half Marathon (17.02.13)

Firstly I would like to thank the volunteers from A80 & friends who turned up to support this event, well done.

Louise Vallier 01:24:19

Daniel Cartledge 01:24:14

Emily Proto 01:27:29

Mark O'Gara 01:27:34

Kevin Martin 01:29:38

Rick Evans 01:30:24

Simon Maggs 01:30:31

Dani Tarleton 01:30:35

Marcus Escott 01:30:15

Sharon Young 01:31:09

Andy Paterson 01:31:59

Glenn Still 01:33:27

Stephen Whitehurst 01:34:29

David Kemp 01:35:01

Dorian Rogers 01:36:21

Stephen Johnson 01:35:36

Rick Clarke 01:38:12

Daniel Chapman 01:39:12

Duncan Churchill 01:38:36

Rob Derkin 01:39:47

Jo Farrow 01:39:55

Neil Barnard 01:41:08

Michelle Cartwright 01:41:56

Stuart Stoneham 01:43:59

Alan Garnham 01:43:46

Keith Churchward 01:44:14

Nigel Sarjudeen 01:45:17

Mohan Mahesan 01:46:57

Anne Miners 01:47:01

Gordon Davey 01:49:01

Kim Wright 01:53:51

Jonathan Britten 01:55:44

 
     
SEAA Parliament Hill XC (16.02.13)

42nd Sharon Elder 33.47

   
     
Hove Park 5k (16.02.13)

Reuben Hoyte 18.29 (78.45%) - PB

Isobel Muir 20.08 (74.25%) - PB & 1st F

Charlie Walters 20.14 (73.15%) - PB & 2nd F

   
     
Valentines WSFRL (10.02.13)

Roger Ockenden 33.29

Julia Mason 36.33

John Mason 37.18

Alistair Jackson 40.55

   
     
Wokingham Half Marathon (10.02.13)

Paul Church 1h 18m 32s - PB

   
     
Sussex Masters XC Champs (09.02.13)

A80 Women 1st O45 Team

Caroline Wood, Claire Aquilina & Sue Brumwell

2nd O45 Caroline Wood 28.36

15th O35 Isobel Muir 31.18

6th O45 Clare Aquilina 31.42

8th Sue Brumwell 32.20

9th Jenny Hughes 32.28

12th Fiona Jamie 34.21

Men

34th O40 Trevor Day 45.33

16th O50 Michael Miller 47.37

   
     
Sussex Schools (09.02.13)

Junior Boys Henry Miller 17.38

   
     
Hove Park 5k (09.02.13)

Dani Tarleton 19.30 (78.46%)

Rob Derkin 21.57 (66.67%)

   
     
Chichester 10k (03.02.13)

35:45 Paul CHURCH 35:43

36:08 Caroline HOYTE 36:04

37:31 Louise VALLIER 37:28

37:45 Gemma SHARP 37:40

38:13 Gareth WILLIAMS 38:11

38:22 James RISDALE  38:16

38:39 Daniel CARTLEDGE  38:18

39:34 Emily PROTO 39:27

40:01 Mark O'GARA  38 39:41

40:36 Paul GASSON  40:29

40:43 Peter KNEE 40:37

40:58 Caroline WOOD 40:52

41:08 Andy PATERSON 40:46

41:25 Simon MAGGS 41:05

42:34 Isobel MUIR 42:13

43:35 Mark STEPHENSON 43:14

44:15 David BRINDLEY 43:56

44:41 Daniel CHAPMAN  44:18

44:57 Bob PAGE 44:32

44:59 Rob DERKIN  44:34

45:24 Jenny HUGHES 45:01

46:07 Simeon ELLIOTT 45:43

48:06 Anne MINERS  47:43

50:24 Robin ADAMS 49:11

50:34 Kim Wright 50:16

   
     
Worthing Lido 4 and A80 Super Series (1) (27.01.13)

23:58 James Risdale

24:06 Rob Myring

24:09 Daniel Cartledge

25:19 Emily Proto

25:29 Andy Patterson

25:55 Paul Gasson

26:40 Isabel Muir

26:48 Neil Tulley

26:57 Charlie Walters

27:14 Daniel Chapman

30:44 Robin Adams

30:49 Evie Cicha

30:52 Ian Parsons

32:54 Roger Ockenden

34:26 Julia Mason

36:26 John Mason

38:23 Alastair Jackson

   
     
Hove Park 5k (26.01.13)

Rob Myring 17.57 (71.87%)

Gareth Williams 18.45 (69.16%)

Danni Tarleton 19.42 (77.66%)

Magdalena Wujek 21.43 (68.15%)

Rob Derkin 22.03 (66.36%)

   
     
Hove Park 5k (12.01.13)

Isobel Muir 20.32 PB

   
     
Pebble Dash (09.01.13)

1st Caroline Hoyte 36.29

Jim Watson 38.08

Rob Myring 39.23

   
     
Sussex XC Champs (06.01.13)

Arena 80 Women A Team 1st

2nd Fiona Clark 26.06

3rd Caroline Hoyte 26.18

4th Julie Briggs 26.46

14th Emily Proto 29.17

Arena 80 Women B Team 8th

Dani Tarleton 31.00

Sharon Young 31.47

Isobel Muir 32.11

Charlie Walters 32.44

Arena 80 Women C Team 14th

Chris Naylor 32.51

Evie Chicha 33.12

Sue Brumwell 34.14

Holly Freeman 36.34

Louise Schweitzer 48.34

Arena Men

17th Richard Burgess-Gamble 42.09

Jim Risdale 49.25

David McKeown-Webster 51.19

   
     

Hove Park 5k (05.01.13)

Rick Evans 19.38 (73.34%) - PB

Rob Derkin 22.10 (66.02%) - PB

   
     
Hangover 5 WSFRL (01.01.13)

35:34 Steve McNealy

35:41 Jim Watson

38:16 David Arnold

38:21 Trevor Day

38:56 Daniel Cartledge

41:34 Rob Myring

43:03 Andy Paterson

44:10 Isabel Muir

45:12 Rob Derkin

47:17 Michelle Cartwright

50:03 Holly Freeman

51:40 Roger Ockenden

56:43 Julia Mason

56:51 John Mason

60:45 Alistair Jackson

1:06:39 Louise Schweitzer

   
     
2012 A80 Club Records (01.01.13)

2012 Records

   

 

Top